Privacy & Legal

Plow Selection By Vehicle

Search by: truck
make
model
year

Not sure which plow is right for your vehicle? We can help you find the perfect model.

>> click here

Dealer Locator

Find a dealer near you!

Privacy Policy

From January 1, 2004, all businesses, including Arctic Equipment Manufacturing Corporation – also referred to as Arctic Snowplows – must comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act [PIPEDA]. At Arctic Equipment Manufacturing Corporation, also referred to as Arctic Snowplows, we are committed to respecting your right to privacy and protecting your personal information.

If you have questions regarding our Privacy Policy or wish to inquire about or access your personal information, please write to our Privacy Officer at the following address:

Attention: Privacy Officer

Arctic Equipment Manufacturing Corporation

Head Office:
35 Artisans Crescent
London, Ontario
N5V 5E9  Canada
Toll Free: 1.866.757.1243
Telephone: 519.452.3406
Facsimile: 519.452.7119
darmstrong@arcticsnowplows.com

Terms of Use

Arctic Equipment Manufacturing Corporation – also referred to as Arctic Snowplows –provides access to this Site to provide information about Arctic Equipment Manufacturing Corporation – its people, its products and its services. The sole purpose of this Site is to allow users to obtain information about Arctic Equipment Manufacturing Corporation. No other use is permitted.

This Site and all content provided on this Site is protected by copyright, trademark, and other applicable intellectual property and proprietary rights laws, and is owned, controlled, and/or licensed by Arctic Equipment Manufacturing Corporation. No information or material from this Site may be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, transmitted, or distributed in any way whatsoever without Arctic Equipment Manufacturing Corporation written permission.

The Arctic Equipment Manufacturing Corporation and its suppliers (AEM etc.) own all trade names, trademarks, service marks, logos and trade styles on this Site. Proper use is limited to use in connection with products and services of the mark owner. No other use is permitted without the owner's written permission. Arctic Equipment Manufacturing Corporation is compliant with the Personal Information and Electronic Documents Act [PIPEDA].

Please refer to our Privacy Policy on this Site for more information regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal information.

It is prohibited to link other sites with this Site without Arctic Equipment Manufacturing Corporation prior written permission. We may permit some links for convenience, but Arctic Equipment Manufacturing Corporation has no responsibility for the unaffiliated sites to which it is linked or for material posted to this Site by anyone other than Arctic Equipment Manufacturing Corporation.

Copyright © 2004 - 2008. Arctic Equipment Manufacturing Corporation

If you believe that any material on this Site, whether posted by us or by third parties, violates the copyrights or other rights of third parties, please contact us immediately so that we can make an informed decision about possible deletion. When using this Site, do not transmit or post any material which violates or infringes upon the rights of third parties or applicable laws or regulations. This Site, and all content, material, information or postings found on or accessed through this Site, are provided on an "AS IS" basis without any warranties or conditions. We are not responsible for accuracy, unavailability or interruptions in availability, viruses or other defects in the Site or its contents.

The terms and conditions of this Site shall be interpreted and governed exclusively by the laws of the province of Ontario and the laws of Canada applicable therein, without giving effect to their conflict of laws principles. You expressly consent to the exclusive forum, jurisdiction, and venue of the courts of Ontario and/or the Federal Court of Canada in Ontario, or any other judicial district or jurisdiction as Arctic Equipment Manufacturing Corporation may determine in any and all actions, disputes, or controversies relating hereto.

Use of this Site is subject to these rules and all of the foregoing terms and conditions, which you as a user accept by contacting and using this Site and which govern all use and all results thereof. All users of this Site are governed by these rules. If you are unwilling to accept them as a user, sign off and do not use this Site for any purpose. We retain the right to revise these rules at any time